District Attorney’s Most Wanted


HERNANDEZ, HUGO ALBERTO

HERNANDEZ, HUGO ALBERTO

Alias:Hugo Alberto Hernandez-Ruvalcaba
Sex:Male
Race:White
Date of Birth:4/5/1969
Place of Birth:Mexico
Height:5' 09
Weight:140
Eyes:Brown
Hair:Black
Skin Tone:Medium
Scars/Tattoos
Wanted For:Murder
Warrant Issued:Harris County Texas
Warrant Number(s):1083518
Date of Warrant:4/19/11, 09/07/06
Description:
On 9/06/06 in Pasadena a victim was shot multiple times by the father of his step son as the 14 year-old step son watched. The defendant is a Mexican national with a former Texas ID card.


Back to HCDA Most Wanted List